Live demo · Twelvebit DemoGet this for your site

Ask anything about Twelvebit Demo.

Plain questions, answered with your numbers. These example answers use the demo's live data.

How much revenue did we make in the last 30 days?

demo.twelvebit.app made $42,142 in the last 30 days, with 1,231 new customers.

Revenue is up 216% on 26 Aug – 24 Sep. Each visitor was worth $1.88.

Last 30 days · 1 query
How this was worked out
get_overview({"period":"30d"})
Which channel brought the most revenue in the last 30 days?

Organic Social brought the most revenue in the last 30 days: $12,522, 30% of the total.

Revenue uses last-touch attribution: each payment counts for the visit before it.

Revenue
Organic Social$12.5K
Organic Search$11.5K
Direct$7,841
AI Assistants$2,898
Email$2,886
Paid$2,308
Referral$2,158
Last 30 days · 1 query
How this was worked out
get_breakdown({"dimension":"channel","period":"30d","filters":{}})
How many people visited in the last 30 days compared to the previous 30 days?

22,408 people visited demo.twelvebit.app in the last 30 days.

That is up 134% on 26 Aug – 24 Sep. 34% left after one page.

Last 30 days · 1 query
How this was worked out
get_overview({"period":"30d"})
Which countries do visitors come from?

United States leads with 4,656 visitors in the last 30 days, 24% of the top 12.

Next: United Kingdom (1,752) and Germany (1,610).

Visitors
United States4,656
United Kingdom1,752
Germany1,610
India1,508
France1,372
Canada1,279
Portugal1,267
Brazil1,265
Last 30 days · 1 query
How this was worked out
get_breakdown({"dimension":"country","period":"30d","filters":{}})

Prefer your own agent? Connect Claude Code, Codex or Cursor to https://twelvebit.app/api/mcp and ask from your editor. How to connect it →